OTHER EVENTS/Dances

TMC Legacy Dance Club
www.TMCLegacyDance.com
Elks Lodge, 2301 Springdale Rd, Waukesha 53186
Dance 7pm-11pm (unless otherwise noted)



Sept 21, 2018
Oct 19, 2018 Halloween
Nov 16, 2018
Dec 7, 2018 Christmas
Dec 31, 2018 New Years Eve

CLASS WED 7-9pm Bernies Tap Room
351 W Main St
Waukesha 53186 Free

CLASS THUR 6-930pm Elks Lodge
2301 Springdale Rd
Waukesha 53186...
 $7.00
(262)884-4144 Luanne
SUMMER AND OTHER EVENTS

Jun 2 Led West- Marathon Fun Run

Jun 2 Third Wheel-Holy name Summerfest-Wausau

Jun 8 Bad Downs- Spencerama Days

Jun 15 Rising Phoenix-Mfld Summer Block Party
7pm free

Jun 16 Bad Downs- Edgar Firemans Picnic

Jun 17 Jerry Schmitt- 2 Edgar Firemans Picnic
2pm Beer Tent

Jun St Marks
Jun St Annes Polka Fest-Wausau

Jun 19-23 Country USA Oshkosh

Jun 22-24 Auburndale Music Fest


Jun 22 Blue Print- Auburndale Music Fest 530pm
free

Jun 22 Road Trip-Auburndale Music Fest 830pm
free

Jun 23TheDovers(country)-Auburndale Music Fest
830AM

Jun 23 Rising Phoenix-Auburndale Music Fest
Noon free

Jun 23 Next Myle(country)-Auburndale Music Fest
4pm free

Jun 23 Boggiee & YoYo-Auburndale Music Fest
830pm free

Jun 24 Red Higgins-Auburndale Music Fest Noon
free


Jun 29 St Point Riverfront -7pm -Scott Miler Band
-Cold Soda
Club-Porkys Groove Machine-Original Wailers


Jun 30 St Point Riverfront - 7pm-Vadas
Rockhouse-Coulee Boys-Snow Birds-Tonic

Jun 30 Spicy Tie Band-Pittsville Street Dance 7pm

July 1 St Point Riverfront-1pm-Good for the
Soul-Kenny Ahern-
Soul Symmetry-WheelHouse-Back'n Kinkin'-
Copper Box (915pm boat show & fireworks)

July 6-8 Neillsville Heritage Days

July 12-14 Iola Car Show

July 12-15 Hodag Country Fest Rhinelander

July 13 Southbound-9 Colby Cheese Days

July 14 Branded-9 Medford Rodeo

July 19-21 Country Jam USA EauClaire

July 19-22 Country Thunder Twin Lakes

July 21 July 21 Jerry Schmitt-Stratford Community
Days 8pm Pavilionavilion

July 31-Aug 5 Wi Valley Fair-Wausau

Aug 17 Bad Downs- Athens Fair

AUGUST 18th Grace & Tim's WEDDING
RECEPTION

Aug 24-Edgar Steam Show-Pennies on the Track
2pm-6 in tent
   Hayes Boys 6pm-10 in red shed
   Dam Country 7pm-1130 in tent
Aug 25-Edgar Steam Show-
  Ernie Stumpf 11am-2 in red shed
  Mark Jirikovec 2pm-6 in red shed
  Ray Konkol 6pm-10 in red shed
  Schmitt Kickers 2pm-6 in tent
 Jerry Schmitt 7pm-1130 in tent
Aug 26-Edgar Steam Show -
  Second Edition 2pm-6 in red shed
  Quarry Road Band 11am- 1pm in tent

Aug St Theresa Catholic Church

Aug 21-26 Loyal Corn Fest


Aug 21-26 Marshfield Fair